Gulet Cobra King

From €21,000
Gulet Cobra King
See All Photos (21)
Gulet Cobra King
Gulet Cobra King
Gulet Cobra King
Gulet Cobra King
See All Photos (21)
  • Type

    Type

    Gulet

  • Class

    Class

    Deluxe

  • LOA

    LOA

    34m

  • Guests

    Guests

    12

  • Cabins

    Cabins

    5

  • Crew

    Crew

    6

Special Offer
2027 Summer season discount opportunity

Why Charter Cobra King in Bodrum

The Cobra King private gulet charter, operates from Bodrum, on the Turkish Aegean coast, a base that puts this 34 meter Deluxe class vessel, within easy reach of the bays around Bodrum Peninsula and the wider Gokova Gulf. Originally built in 2005, and undergoing a refit in 2019, this  yacht combines a very sleek  traditional gulet hull, with modern upgraded systems throughout. With a generous 8 meter beam and twin 440 HP MAN engines, she provides the stability and space expected of a vessel in this size bracket, producing a cruising speed at around 10 knots. Guests booking a Bodrum yacht charter gain a quality private crewed platform, rather than a shared vessel.

Five Cabin Layout for Twelve Guests

Cobra King sleeps up to 12 guests, within five cabins including; a master suite, two double cabins and two triple cabins. Each cabin has a private bathroom, air conditioning, a hairdryer and dedicated wardrobe storage, providing every guest a genuinely private space, rather than a shared dormitory-style layout, common on smaller gulets. The configuration suits families, or groups travelling together, who still want separation between couples and larger parties.

Deck Space and Watersports Equipment

The exterior areas are built around sunbathing decks, fitted with sunbeds and an outdoor dining area, supplemented by an on-deck barbecue. Underwater lighting extends deck life into the evening. The water toy inventory is extensive for a yacht this size, including; a jet ski, water ski, wakeboard, paddle board, kayak, canoe, windsurf equipment, snorkeling gear and fishing tackle, are all carried aboard, offering guests a genuine range of activity options, while at anchor.

Interior Comfort and Onboard Service

Below deck, the fully equipped kitchen is complete with; a wine cooler, ice maker, dishwasher, coffee machine and oven, supporting the full board catering option, offered at €90 per person per day, which includes soft drinks. An indoor dining table complements the outdoor arrangement, for guests preferring full shade. Connectivity is handled via Wi-Fi and an internet TV with Netflix, while a Bluetooth sound system and game console, supply onboard entertainment. A crew of six, including captain, chef, hostess and waiter/bartender, run daily housekeeping and service, and a masseuse, or therapist. Plus, a personal concierge is available for guests wanting additional requirements, during the week.

Key Highlights of Cobra King

  • 34-metre Deluxe class gulet, built 2005, refitted 2019
  • 5 cabins: 1 master, 2 double, 2 triple, sleeping 12 guests
  • Twin 440 HP MAN engines, with a 28 KWA generator
  • Extensive watersports kit, including jet ski, wakeboard and kayaks
  • Crew of 6 delivering full board catering and daily service

For groups comparing options across the Gulet charter fleet, Cobra King sits firmly in the Deluxe yacht charter category, thanks to her cabin privacy, watersports provision and six-strong crew, making her an excellent and  practical choice, for parties of up to twelve, desiring a fully serviced week on the water, out of Bodrum.

Charter Terms & Extras

Food Options

Full Board including all kind of soft drinks € 100 Per Person Per Day

Drink Options

Soft drinks are included in the full board, guests can bring their own alcoholic drinks, no extra charge is required.

How does charter Agreement work ?

Once your chosen Gulet has been confirmed, we will send you a standard Gulet charter agreement that needs to be signed. If your chosen cruise route requires a different embarking or disembarking place other than the gulet's central harbor, delivery/redelivery fees may apply.

Payment

We will require a 50 % deposit of the gulet rental to secure your reservation in Turkey, this is payable by bank transfer. The remaining balance including food monies, is payable 5 weeks before departure by bank transfer or alternatively the full amount may be paid in cash on arrival.

Port Taxes

Port tax is included in the price of Gulets in Turkey.

APA

This gulet does not work with the APA system.
SPECIFICATION
Ref No
Cobra King
Port
Bodrum - Turkey
Type
Gulet
Class
Deluxe
Length
34.0m
Beam
8
Engine
2 x 440 HP MAN
Jenarator
28 KWA
Speed
10 sea miles
Build|Refit
2005 | 2019
Status
For Rent
Cabins
1 master, 2 double and 2 triple cabins
PRICE ARE WEEKLY
May
€21,000 p/w
June
€25,900 p/w
July
€36,500 p/w
August
€36,500 p/w
September
€25,900 p/w
October
€21,000 p/w
Prices are weekly for entire yacht.
Charters are scheduled from/to Saturday.

Most Popular Facilities of Gulet Cobra King

Technological Features

Technological Features

Bluetooth Sound System
Internet TV / Netflix
Wireless Charging Units
USB Charging Ports
GPS Navigation System
Radar
Depth Sounder / Sonar
Autopilot System
Wi-Fi
Game Console
Tablet / iPad on Board
Underwater Lights
Kitchen & Comfort

Kitchen & Comfort

Fully Equipped Kitchen
Barbecue Area
Mini Bar
Coffee Machine
Wine Cooler
Ice Maker
Dishwasher
Oven & Microwave
Toaster
Dining Table (Indoor)
Outdoor Dining Area
Water Heater / Kettle
Accommodation & Interior

Accommodation & Interior

Master Cabin
Suite Cabin
Private Bathroom
Bathroom Amenities
Generator
Water Purification System
LED Lighting
Air Conditioning
Hairdryer
Wardrobe / Closet
Water Sports & Equipment

Water Sports & Equipment

Jetski
Water Ski
Paddle Board
Wakeboard
Kayak
Canoe
Snorkeling Gear
Windsurf
Fishing Equipment
Relaxation

Relaxation

Sunbathing Deck
Sunbeds
Relaxation Music System
Crew & Service

Crew & Service

Captain
Chef
Hostess / Service Staff
Daily Cleaning Service
Housekeeping
Waiter / Bartender
Personal Concierge
Masseuse / Therapist
Entertainment

Entertainment

Schnapps Bar / Cocktail Menu
Board Games
Playing Cards / Poker Set
Music System
Dance Floor

FAQs about Gulet Cobra King

What time is check-in and check-out for Gulet Cobra King?

Check-in from 15:30, check-out by 10:00 after breakfast. Charters are typically scheduled from Saturday to Saturday. Prices are weekly for the entire yacht.

What is included in the Gulet Cobra King charter price?

Crew service Turkish Transit Log Yacht Insurance Wi-fi Port Taxes in Turkish waters Fuel for main engines for up to 3-4 hours cruising per day All bedding ,linens and towels. A/C 15-18 Hours

What is NOT included in the Gulet Cobra King charter price?

Airport Transfers Gratuities for the crew Private marina fees Fuel for the tender for watersports VAT %20

Cruising the Bodrum Coastline

Based in Bodrum on the Turkish Aegean, Cobra King is ideally positioned for exploring the picturesque coves, bays and islands, that define this stretch of coastline. Browse the dynamic cruise routes below, to start shaping your week aboard this impressive Deluxe charter gulet.

Planning a family vacation? Read our expert guide on the 10 Best Family Gulet Cruises in Turkey or contact our charter brokers today for real-time availability and personalized route planning.

Be the first to review Gulet Cobra King

Share your experience and help other travelers find their perfect gulet charter.

Check Availability or Get a Quote for Gulet Cobra King

By submitting this form, you agree to our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Similar Gulets to Gulet Cobra King

Discover other amazing gulets for your gulet charter