Gulet Gul Sultan

From €14,000
Gulet Gul Sultan
See All Photos (34)
Gulet Gul Sultan
Gulet Gul Sultan
Gulet Gul Sultan
Gulet Gul Sultan
See All Photos (34)
  • Type

    Type

    Gulet

  • Class

    Class

    Luxury

  • LOA

    LOA

    30m

  • Guests

    Guests

    12

  • Cabins

    Cabins

    6

  • Crew

    Crew

    5

Special Offer
Planning Your 2027 Gulet Holiday? Don’t Book Before Getting Our Special Offer

Broker's Review: Why We Recommend Gulet Gul Sultan

At Guletbroker, our charter team frequently recommend the 30-metre Gulet Gul Sultan for family charters and groups of up to 12 guests. Built in 2016, this luxury yacht has a flybridge with a private Jacuzzi, a feature not found on many traditional gulets.

Her cabin layout includes two Master suites, which helps when two families share the yacht. Gul Sultan is run by a permanent crew of 5, including a private chef, for charter on the Aegean coast.

Cabin Layout & Accommodation

The interior of Gul Sultan is fully air-conditioned and designed to provide comfortable living space for guests.

  • Guest Capacity: Up to 12 Guests
  • Cabin Configuration: 6 Cabins in total (2 Master Suites, 1 Double Cabin, and 3 Twin Cabins).
  • Amenities include air conditioning, private bathrooms with bathroom amenities, wardrobes and in-room safes.
  • Interior Lounge: The main salon features a lounge area, an indoor dining table and Wi-Fi access.

Deck Areas, Flybridge & Water Toys

A true gulet charter experience is all about outdoor living, and Gul Sultan excels in delivering exceptional exterior spaces:

  • The Flybridge (Upper Deck): Features a Jacuzzi with panoramic sea views, large sun loungers, and a private seating area.
  • Aft Deck (Rear): Offers an al-fresco dining table where the chef serves meals, and a cushioned relaxation lounging area.
  • Foredeck (Front): Designed for sun lovers, with sun-pads and a forward-facing crescent seating area to enjoy the sea breeze while cruising.

Water Sports Equipment Included:

  • Tender boat (for beach transfers)
  • Wakeboard & Waterskis
  • Ringo (Towable Tube)
  • 2x Canoes / Kayaks & Stand-up Paddleboards (SUP)
  • Snorkeling gear & amateur fishing equipment

Engines and Power

Built in 2016 and refitted in 2023, Gul Sultan is powered by twin 360 HP Iveco engines and a 22.5 kVA generator.

Charter Terms & Extras

Food Options

Full Board including all kind of soft drinks € 80 Per Person Per Day

Drink Options

Soft drinks are included in the full board, guests can bring their own alcoholic drinks, no extra charge is required.

How does charter Agreement work ?

Once your chosen Gulet has been confirmed, we will send you a standard Gulet charter agreement that needs to be signed. If your chosen cruise route requires a different embarking or disembarking place other than the gulet's central harbor, delivery/redelivery fees may apply.

Payment

We will require a 50 % deposit of the gulet rental to secure your reservation in Turkey, this is payable by bank transfer. The remaining balance including food monies, is payable 5 weeks before departure by bank transfer or alternatively the full amount may be paid in cash on arrival.

Port Taxes

Port tax is included in the price of Gulets in Turkey.

APA

This gulet does not work with the APA system.
SPECIFICATION
Ref No
Gul Sultan
Port
Bodrum - Turkey
Type
Gulet
Class
Luxury
Length
30.0m
Beam
8
Engine
2 x 360 HP Iveco
Generator
22.5 kVA
Speed
8 sea miles
Build|Refit
2016 | 2023
Status
For Rent
Cabins
2 Master, 3 Twin and 1 Double Cabins
PRICE ARE WEEKLY
May
€14,000 p/w
June
€21,000 p/w
July
€28,000 p/w
August
€28,000 p/w
September
€21,000 p/w
October
€14,001 p/w
Prices are weekly for entire yacht.
Charters are scheduled from/to Saturday.

Most Popular Facilities of Gulet Gul Sultan

Technological Features

Technological Features

Bluetooth Sound System
Wireless Charging Units
USB Charging Ports
GPS Navigation System
Radar
Depth Sounder / Sonar
Autopilot System
Wi-Fi
Game Console
Tablet / iPad on Board
Underwater Lights
Kitchen & Comfort

Kitchen & Comfort

Fully Equipped Kitchen
Barbecue Area
Mini Bar
Coffee Machine
Wine Cooler
Ice Maker
Dishwasher
Oven & Microwave
Toaster
Dining Table (Indoor)
Outdoor Dining Area
Water Heater / Kettle
Accommodation & Interior

Accommodation & Interior

Master Cabin
Suite Cabin
Private Bathroom
Bathroom Amenities
Generator
Water Purification System
LED Lighting
Air Conditioning
Safe Box
Hairdryer
Wardrobe / Closet
Water Sports & Equipment

Water Sports & Equipment

Water Ski
Paddle Board
Wakeboard
Kayak
Canoe
Snorkeling Gear
Fishing Equipment
Relaxation

Relaxation

Jacuzzi
Sunbathing Deck
Lounge Area
Sunbeds
Relaxation Music System
Crew & Service

Crew & Service

Captain
Chef
Hostess / Service Staff
Daily Cleaning Service
Housekeeping
Waiter / Bartender
Personal Concierge
Entertainment

Entertainment

Schnapps Bar / Cocktail Menu
Board Games
Playing Cards / Poker Set
Music System
Portable Party Speakers

FAQs about Gulet Gul Sultan

What time is check-in and check-out for Gulet Gul Sultan?

Check-in from 15:30, check-out by 10:00 after breakfast. Charters are typically scheduled from Saturday to Saturday. Prices are weekly for the entire yacht.

What is included in the Gulet Gul Sultan charter price?

Crew service Turkish Transit Log Yacht Insurance Wi-fi Port Taxes in Turkish waters Fuel for main engines for up to 3-4 hours cruising per day All bedding ,linens and towels. A/C 10-12 Hours

What is NOT included in the Gulet Gul Sultan charter price?

Airport Transfers Gratuities for the crew Private marina fees Fuel for the tender for watersports VAT %20

Gulet Gul Sultan is primarily based in Bodrum, Turkey, making her the perfect starting point to explore the most pristine bays of the Turkish Riviera. Instead of following a rigid schedule, you can customize your journey with your captain.

Depending on your 7-day charter plan, our most popular routes for Gul Sultan include:

Planning a family vacation? Read our expert guide on the 10 Best Family Gulet Cruises in Turkey or contact our charter brokers today for real-time availability and personalized route planning.

Be the first to review Gulet Gul Sultan

Share your experience and help other travelers find their perfect gulet charter.

Check Availability or Get a Quote for Gulet Gul Sultan

By submitting this form, you agree to our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.